Full Schedule

Type Date Team Title Location Result Score
 Tournament Fri 8/18 All Day JV Jenison JV Jenison 1-2-1
 Game Fri 8/18 @ 6:20pm JV Grand Haven Jenison loss 8 - 10
 Game Fri 8/18 @ 8:00pm JV Okemos Jenison tie 10 - 10
 Game Sat 8/19 @ 10:20am JV Rockford Jenison loss 7 - 14
 Game Sat 8/19 @ 12:50pm JV East Kenwood Jenison win 19 - 2
 Tournament Fri 8/25 All Day V Jenison Varsity Jenison 4-0
 Game Fri 8/25 @ 5:40pm V Grand Blanc Jenison win 10 - 2
 Game Fri 8/25 @ 8:10pm V Grandville Jenison win 16 - 5
 Tournament Sat 8/26 All Day JV Falcon JV Invite East Kentwood 3-1
 Game Sat 8/26 @ 8:30am JV Grand Haven East Kentwood loss 8 - 11
 Game Sat 8/26 @ 10:30am JV East Grand Rapids East Kentwood win 17 - 12
 Game Sat 8/26 @ 10:40am V Hotel Jenison win 7 - 6
 Game Sat 8/26 @ 12:20pm V Ann Arbor Pioneer Jenison win 12 - 5
 Game Sat 8/26 @ 12:30pm JV Jenison East Kentwood win 15 - 8
 Game Sat 8/26 @ 2:40pm JV West Ottawa East Kentwood win 15 - 8
 Tournament Fri 9/8 All Day V Shoot Out at the Shore West Ottawa Second
 Game Fri 9/8 @ 4:00pm V West Ottawa West Ottawa win 13 - 1
 Game Fri 9/8 @ 6:30pm V AA Huron West Ottawa win 10 - 8
 Game Sat 9/9 @ 10:30am V Grand Ledge West Ottawa win 20 - 3
 Game Sat 9/9 @ 3:20pm V Hotel West Ottawa win 5 - 4
 Game Sat 9/9 @ 7:30pm V Rockford Grand Haven loss 8 - 11
 Game Mon 9/11 @ 6:00pm JV Rockford Home loss 6 - 10
 Game Mon 9/11 @ 7:00pm V Rockford Home loss 4 - 12
 Tournament Fri 9/15 All Day JV Zeeland JV Zeeland 3-0-1
 Game Fri 9/15 @ 4:50pm JV Rockford Zeeland tie 9 - 9
 Tournament Sat 9/16 All Day V EK Varsity East Kentwood 3-0
 Game Sat 9/16 @ 8:50am JV Grandville Zeeland win 17 - 1
 Game Sat 9/16 @ 9:10am V Grandville East Kentwood win 14 - 1
 Game Sat 9/16 @ 10:50am V Hotel East Kentwood win 6 - 4
 Game Sat 9/16 @ 1:00pm JV East Grand Rapids Zeeland win 12 - 3
 Game Sat 9/16 @ 3:00pm V Grand Haven East Kentwood win 7 - 4
 Game Sat 9/16 @ 4:20pm JV Zeeland Zeeland win 5 - 3
 Game Wed 9/20 @ 6:00pm JV EGR East Grand Rapids win 7 - 2
 Game Wed 9/20 @ 7:00pm V EGR East Grand Rapids win 6 - 3
 Tournament Fri 9/22 All Day V Zeeland Varsity Zeeland 3-0
 Tournament Fri 9/22 All Day JV Hudsonville JV Home 0-1-1
 Game Fri 9/22 @ 4:00pm JV West Ottawa Home
 Game Fri 9/22 @ 5:40pm V West Ottawa Zeeland win 12 - 3
 Game Fri 9/22 @ 6:30pm JV East Kentwood Home
 Game Fri 9/22 @ 7:20pm V Grandville Zeeland win 15 - 4
 Game Sat 9/23 @ 10:40am JV East Grand Rapids Home tie 10 - 10
 Game Sat 9/23 @ 1:10pm JV Rockford Home loss 7 - 8
 Game Sat 9/23 @ 4:40pm V Okemos Zeeland win 12 - 3
 Game Mon 9/25 @ 6:00pm JV West Ottawa Home loss 5 - 11
 Game Mon 9/25 @ 7:00pm V West Ottawa Home win 12 - 3
 Game Wed 9/27 @ 6:00pm JV Grand Haven Grand Haven loss 3 - 4
 Game Wed 9/27 @ 7:00pm V Grand Haven Grand Haven loss 7 - 8
 Tournament Fri 9/29 All Day V EGR Tournament East Grand Rapids 2-2
 Tournament Fri 9/29 All Day JV Rockford JV Rockford 0-0
 Game Fri 9/29 @ 7:10pm V Okemos East Grand Rapids loss 5 - 7
 Game Fri 9/29 @ 8:00pm JV Okemos Rockford
 Game Sat 9/30 @ 8:50am V Zeeland East Grand Rapids win 11 - 9
 Game Sat 9/30 @ 9:40am JV Grand Haven Rockford
 Game Sat 9/30 @ 12:10pm V East Grand Rapids East Grand Rapids win 6 - 3
 Game Sat 9/30 @ 1:40pm JV Jenison Rockford
 Game Sat 9/30 @ 2:40pm V Rockford East Grand Rapids loss 6 - 11
 Game Sat 9/30 @ 3:00pm JV TBD Rockford
 Game Mon 10/2 @ 6:00pm JV EK Home win 16 - 3
 Game Mon 10/2 @ 7:00pm V EK Home win 16 - 8
 Game Wed 10/4 @ 6:00pm JV Zeeland Zeeland win 8 - 7
 Game Wed 10/4 @ 7:00pm V Zeeland Zeeland loss 6 - 7
 Game Mon 10/9 @ 6:00pm JV Jenison Home win 11 - 6
 Game Mon 10/9 @ 7:00pm V Jenison Home win 10 - 9
 Game Wed 10/11 @ 6:00pm JV Grandville Grandville win 10 - 8
 Game Wed 10/11 @ 7:00pm V Grandville Grandville win 15 - 7
 Tournament Fri 10/13 All Day V Rockford Rockford 2-2
 Tournament Fri 10/13 All Day JV JV Shoot Out Grand Haven 1-0
 Game Fri 10/13 @ 4:20pm V East Grand Rapids Rockford win 10 - 2
 Game Fri 10/13 @ 7:00pm JV East Grand Rapids Grand Haven win 9 - 6
 Game Fri 10/13 @ 7:40pm V Ann Arbor Skyline Rockford loss 6 - 11
 Game Sat 10/14 @ 8:50am V Okemos Rockford loss 2 - 10
 Game Sat 10/14 @ 5:10pm V Grand Haven Rockford win 8 - 5
 Game Fri 10/20 @ 7:15pm V West Ottawa East Grand Rapids win 10 - 5
 Tournament Sat 10/21 All Day V Districts East Grand Rapids 2-1
 Game Sat 10/21 @ 10:30am V Grand Haven East Grand Rapids loss 3 - 9
 Game Sat 10/21 @ 3:30pm V Zeeland East Grand Rapids win 14 - 7
 Tournament Fri 10/27 All Day V Regionals East Kentwood 2-1
 Game Fri 10/27 @ 7:45pm V East Grand Rapids East Kentwood win 7 - 0
 Game Sat 10/28 @ 10:15am V Grand Haven East Kentwood win 7 - 6
 Game Sat 10/28 @ 3:15pm V Rockford East Kentwood loss 3 - 13
 Tournament Fri 11/10 All Day V States Ann Arbor Huron 1-2
 Game Fri 11/10 @ 5:15pm V Hotel Ann Arbor Huron win 6 - 3
 Game Sat 11/11 @ 10:30am V Okemos Ann Arbor Huron loss 5 - 13
 Game Sat 11/11 @ 6:15pm V Skyline Ann Arbor Huron loss 7 - 15